Address: 7, S. J. S. Sansanwal Marg, New Delhi - 110016. [Directions]

Fax: 91-11-41493981

Prefix country code (91) and STD code (11) as necessary. Dial only the last three digits when calling from a campus phone (for numbers starting with 41493).

Information

NamePhone
Reception / General Information41493998
Admission / Examination queries41493901
Training Programmes (Six Sigma Green Belt, etc.)41493968

Office bearers

RoomNamePhone
Director (when in Delhi)41493917
115Head, Delhi Centre41493915, 26961384(Telefax)
114Ms. Simmi Marwah (PA to Head), Delhi Centre41493900
Admn. BlockStudent's Academic Affairs Office41493985
121Head, Stat. Math Unit41493921
215Head, Economics & Planning Unit41493938
318Head, S.Q.C & O.R. Unit41493966
310Warden, ISI Hostel41493958

Faculty members

Planning unit [More information]

RoomNamePhoneEmail
201Abiroop Mukhopadhyay41493925 abhiroop
202Visitor's Room41493926
204Visitor's Room41493928
205Visitor's Room41493929
206Prabal Roy Chowdhury41493930 prabalrc
209Farzana Afridi41493933 fafridi
211Visitor's Room41493935
212Satya P. Das41493936 das
214Chetan Ghate41493938 cghate
215E. Somanathan41493939 som
217Tridip Ray41493941 tridip
218Ms. Deepmala-EPU Office41493942 pu
221Arunava Sen41493945 asen
222Visitor's Room41493946
223Bharat Ramaswami41493947 bharat
224Debasis Mishra41493948 dmishra
301Visitor's Room41493949
302Visitor's Room41493950
307Visitor's Room41493955
321Visitor's Room41493969
322Sh. P. C. Pandey41493970
PPRU LabSh. Athisii41493973

Statistical Quality Control and Operations Research unit [More information]

RoomNamePhoneEmail
305Seminar Room41493953
306Conference Room41493954
309Visitor's Room41493957
311Visitor's Room41493959
315Visitor's Room41493963
316Visitor's Room41493964
317Visitor's Room41493965
318S. K. Neogy41493966 skn
319Rina Chakraborty41493967 rina
320/114SQC Unit Office41493968 sqc
323Visitor's Room41493971
324Visitor's Room41493972

Theoretical Statistics and Mathematics unit [More information]

RoomNamePhoneEmail
101Mr. A. K. Shukla-SMU Office41493901 statmath
104Director's Room (when in station)41493904
105Rahul Roy41493905 rahul
116Tanvi Jain41493916
118Visitor's Room41493918
119Maneesh Thakur41493919 maneesh
120Arindam Chatterjee41493920 cha
121Arup Pal41493921 arup
122Visitor's Room41493922
123K. R. Parthasarthy41493923 krp
124Arijit Chakraborty41493924 arijit
203A. G. Bhatt41493927 abhay
207Swagata Nandi41493931 nandi
208Antar Bandyopadhyay41493932 antar
210R. B. Bapat41493934 rbb
213Deepayan Sarkar41493937 deepayan
216Visitor's Room41493940
219Rajendra Bhatia41493943 rbh
220Isha Dewan41493944 isha
310Shanta Laishram41493958 shanta
312Visitor's Room41493960
313Visitor's Room41493961
314Anish Sarkar41493962 anish

Computer Centre

RoomNamePhoneEmail
RoomNamePhoneEmail
103R. C. Satija41493903 satijar
106Server Room41493906
109Rajesh Sharma 41493909 rajes

Administrative staff

NameDesignationPhoneEmail
Mr. Kaisar AlamO.S.D.41493980
Mr. M. C. GuptaO.S.D.41493986 gupta
Mrs. Raj RaniHindi Translator41493981
Mr. SreejithOffice Assistant-PU, OSD's Office, Overtime41493981
Admn. FAX 41493981
Mr. Mahender Singh S.O.-Purchase, Estate & assisting OSD Legal matters41493996
Mr. AmardeepOffice Assistant-Stores & Student Affairs41493996
Mr. Imran AhmedOffice Assistant-Despatch, Telephone, Canteen & Housekeeping41493996
Mr. Anil K. ShuklaS.O.(Academic Affairs) 41493901 acadaff
Mr. Udai Bhanu KandaIn-charge (Library)41493975 ubk
Mr. Viju Gulabrao ChavanEngineer (Civil)41493974 civilengr
Mr. Prabhu PEngineering Asstt. (Electrical)41493977 prabhu
Ms. Darshana BhatiaA. O.-Medical, Stores, Canteen & Telephone41493987 darshana
Mr. S. A. SrinivasA. O.-PU, Despatch & Guest House41493983 srinivas
Mr. R. C. SharmaSecurity Officer, Housekeeping & Horticulture41493982 sharmarc
Mr. Praveen PandeyTransport , Tours & Travels (Arranging Air Tickets)41493998
Mr. Ashish SharmaGuest House Manager41493912 guesthdelhi
Student's Academic Affairs Office41493985

Others

NamePhone
Library41493975-76
Accounts Section41493988
First floor of Administration Building41493990
PPRU Lab41493973
Substation41493978
ISIWO41493991
ISI Hostel41493992
Main Gate41493995
Guest House Dining Hall41493912
Lobby-Reception41493902

Last updated: Thu May 14 2015 . Send updates, corrections, and other feedback to mweb@isid.ac.in