Address: 7, S. J. S. Sansanwal Marg, New Delhi - 110016. [Directions]

Fax: 91-11-41493981

Prefix country code (91) and STD code (11) as necessary. Dial only the last three digits when calling from a campus phone (for numbers starting with 41493).

Information

NamePhone
Reception / General Information41493998
Admission / Examination queries41493985
Training Programmes (Six Sigma Green Belt, etc.)41493968

Office bearers

RoomNamePhone
Director (when in Delhi)41493917
115Professor Abhay G. Bhatt-Head, Delhi Centre41493915, 26961384(Telefax)
113Mr. P. Sreejith (PA to Head), Delhi Centre41493900
Admn. BlockStudent's Academic Affairs Office41493985
314Head, Stat. Math Unit41493962
217Head, Economics & Planning Unit41493941
319Head, S.Q.C & O.R. Unit41493967
213Warden, ISI Hostel41493937

Faculty members

Economics and Planning unit [More information]

RoomNamePhoneEmail
201Abiroop Mukhopadhyay41493925 abhiroop
202Visitor's Room41493926
204Visitor's Room41493928
205Mudit Kapoor41493929 mkapoor
206Prabal Roy Chowdhury41493930 prabalrc
209Farzana Afridi41493933 fafridi
211Visitor's Room41493935
212Monisankar Bishnu41493936 mbishnu
214Chetan Ghate41493938 cghate
215E. Somanathan41493939 som
217Tridip Ray41493941 tridip
218Ms. Deepmala-EPU Office41493942 pu
221Arunava Sen41493945 asen
222Visitor's Room41493946
223Bharat Ramaswami41493947 bharat
224Debasis Mishra41493948 dmishra
301Visitor's Room41493949
302Visitor's Room41493950
307Visitor's Room41493955
321Visitor's Room41493969
322Sh. P. C. Pandey41493970
PPRU LabSh. Athisii41493973

Statistical Quality Control and Operations Research unit [More information]

RoomNamePhoneEmail
305Seminar Room41493953
306Conference Room41493954
309Visitor's Room41493957
311Visitor's Room41493959
315Visitor's Room41493963
316Visitor's Room41493964
317Visitor's Room41493965
318S. K. Neogy41493966 skn
319Rina Chakraborty41493967 rina
320/114SQC Unit Office Praveen Pandey 41493968 sqc
323Visitor's Room41493971
324Visitor's Room41493972

Theoretical Statistics and Mathematics unit [More information]

RoomNamePhoneEmail
101Mr. Imran Ahmed-SMU Office41493901 statmath
104Director's Room (when in station)41493904
105Rahul Roy41493905 rahul
116Tanvi Jain41493916
118Visitor's Room41493918
119Maneesh Thakur41493919 maneesh
120Arindam Chatterjee41493920 cha
121Arup Pal41493921 arup
122Visitor's Room41493922
123K. R. Parthasarthy41493923 krp
124Visitor's Room41493924
203A. G. Bhatt41493927 abhay
207Swagata Nandi41493931 nandi
208Antar Bandyopadhyay41493932 antar
210R. B. Bapat41493934 rbb
213Deepayan Sarkar41493937 deepayan
216Visitor's Room41493940
219Rajendra Bhatia41493943 rbh
220Isha Dewan41493944 isha
310Shanta Laishram41493958 shanta
312Visitor's Room41493960
313Visitor's Room41493961
314Anish Sarkar41493962 anish

Computer Centre

RoomNamePhoneEmail
103Computer Centre41493903 ccsupport
106Resident Engineer41493906
109Rajesh Sharma 41493909

Administrative staff

NameDesignationPhoneEmail
Mr. S. A. SrinivasSr. A.O: PU, Legal, LTC, CEA, IIC, Telephones, Routine matters relating to Civil and Electrical, Tours & Travels, Photocopier bills, Liasioning work with Ministry, Work relating to providing disabled friendly infrastructure at ISI-Delhi Centre (Testing work to be done by NCCBM) and CPIO, ISI-Delhi Centre41493983 srinivas
Mr. Anil Kumar ShuklaA.O: Student Academic Affairs, Estate, Stores, Asset Register Maintenance, Guest House, Transport, Horticulture, Work relating to providing and fixing of Concertina Coil over boundry wall and replacing windows in Library and other miscellaneous works at ISI-Delhi Centre & ISEC 41493985 acadaff (for Academic Affiars) & guesthdelhi (for Guest House)
Ms. Simmi MarwahA.O: Purchase, Receipts & Despatch, Over Time, Medical, Canteen, Supervision of Mess Staff, Hindi related matters, House keeping bills, Security and Work relating to SITC of 10 passengers lift in ISI-Delhi Centre's campus41493981 simmi
Mr. Viju Gulabrao ChavanEngineer: Civil41493951 civilengr
Mr. R. C. SharmaSecurity Officer: Housekeeping, Horticulture41493982 sharmarc
Mr. P. PrabhuEngineering Assistant: Electrical41493977 prabhu
Mrs. Raj RaniJr. Hindi Translator41493981 rani
Mr. S. SubramaniamSenior Assistant: OSD's Office, Transport, LTC, CEA, IIC & other PU matters, ISEC, Housekeeping Bills, Maintenance of Asset Register41493981 subra / transport
Mr. Praveen PandeyOffice Assistant 'C': SQC & OR Unit, Medical Unit, Conference/Workshop Co-ordinator41493968 sqc
Mrs. DeepmalaOffice Assistant 'B': EPU, Student Academic Affairs, Document Uploading41493942 pu
Mr. Anil KumarOffice Assistant 'B': Store, Housekeeping, Estate, FAX, Arranging Auditorium, Conference Hall and Seminar Rooms41493996 anil
Mr. AmardeepOffice Assistant 'A': Tours & Travels, Purchase, Reception, Receipts & Despatch41493902 amardeep / tt
Mr. Imran AhmedOffice Assistant 'A': SMU, Canteen, Telephone, Booking of Auditorium, Conference Hall and Seminar Rooms41493901 imran / statmath
Mr. SreejithOffice Assistant 'A': Head's Office, PU (Leave), Overtime, Photocopier Bills, Updating PU matters41493900 sreejith
Mr. Pratap RawatRecord Attendant 'B': Guesthouse, Receipts & Despatch41493981
Admn. FAX 41493981

Library

NameDesignationPhoneEmail
Mr. Udai Bhanu KandhaAssociate Scientist 'B'41493975
Mr. Kamesh KumarAttendant (Library) 'C'41493976

Accounts Section

NameDesignationPhoneEmail
Mr. Sujan DuttaSr. Accounts Officer41493989
Mr. Parama GogoiAccounts Officer41493988
Mr. Lalan Kumar SinghSenior Assistant A/Cs41493988
Mr. Umed SinghOffice Assistant 'B'41493988
Mr. Dinesh KumarOffice Assistant 'A'41493988
Mr. Ramesh KumarRecord Attendant 'B'41493988

Guest House

NameDesignationPhoneEmail
Mr. Ashish SharmaGuest House Manager41493913 guesthdelhi
Guest House Dining Hall 41493912

Others

NamePhone
Library41493975-76
Accounts Section41493988
First floor of Administration Building41493990
PPRU Lab41493973
Substation41493978
ISIWO41493991
ISI Hostel41493992
Main Gate41493995
Lobby-Reception41493902

Last updated: Tuesday-September 11th, 2018 . Send updates, corrections, and other feedback to mweb@isid.ac.in